Skydaz.Com - Info skydaz.com

skydaz.com receives about 8,300 unique visitors and 43,907 (5.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $158.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,730.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skydaz.com is ranked number 42,270 in the world and 0.00166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Overland Park, KS, 66207, United States and links to network IP address 66.226.76.12. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skydaz.com

Minecraft Tools, Mods and News. All the news, tips, tools, info on minecraft.
Minecraft Installers, Tools, Mods, Maps & Textures
How did skydaz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skydaz.com?

8.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
249,000
Pages per Visit:
5.29
Daily Pageviews:
43,907
Alexa Rank:
42,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00166%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 16.9%28.3%5303
United States 14.3%14.4%39205
Turkey 8.6%9.5%5078
Thailand 5.6%5.6%4497
United Kingdom 4.5%5.5%24859
France 4.2%4.7%25659
Germany 2.3%0.5%85315
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.4%11610
Azerbaijan 2.1%3.3%7869
Italy 1.9%0.9%48583
Mexico 1.8%1.8%21980
Argentina 1.7%1.0%14637
Venezuela 1.6%1.0%8172
Israel 1.5%1.0%9076
Poland 1.4%0.3%44411
Australia 1.4%0.8%32930
Canada 1.3%0.5%56186
South Africa 1.3%0.9%17882
Czech Republic 1.3%0.7%18861
Hungary 1.1%0.4%14436
Slovakia 0.9%1.2%11648
Sweden 0.9%0.3%26948
Chile 0.9%0.5%13578
Norway 0.8%2.9%13824
Serbia 0.8%1.1%7627
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%165481
Peru 0.6%0.3%16986
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.3%19599
Colombia 0.5%0.5%21314
Egypt 0.5%0.3%33566
Philippines 0.5%0.2%26420

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skydaz.com
100.00%100.00%5.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush skydaz.com
Domain:
  skydaz.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
182
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is skydaz.com?

Facebook:
  4,085
Google +:
  236
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  23
Pins:
  0

How much skydaz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$158.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,670.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,323$72.52
Brazil 12,426$21.99
United Kingdom 2,415$15.04
France 2,064$9.70
Norway 1,273$6.75
Thailand 2,459$6.15
Turkey 4,171$4.55
Australia 351$2.64
Israel 439$2.56
Azerbaijan 1,449$2.33
South Africa 395$1.74
Canada 220$1.54
Italy 395$1.38
Saudi Arabia 615$1.24
Germany 220$1.06
Slovakia 527$1.05
Mexico 790$0.77
Sweden 132$0.70
Czech Republic 307$0.67
Argentina 439$0.52
United Arab Emirates 132$0.49
Serbia 483$0.44
Hungary 176$0.37
Russian Federation 176$0.36
Venezuela 439$0.29
Colombia 220$0.29
Poland 132$0.24
Chile 220$0.22
Philippines 88$0.14
Peru 132$0.14
Egypt 132$0.11

How much money do skydaz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$702.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,550.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,432
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
132,972
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,617,830
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,138$13.05
United Kingdom 386$2.41
Norway 255$1.35
Brazil 746$1.32
France 227$1.07
Australia 70$0.53
Israel 83$0.49
Canada 55$0.38
Azerbaijan 232$0.37
Thailand 148$0.37
Turkey 292$0.32
Germany 64$0.31
Saudi Arabia 129$0.26
Italy 67$0.23
Sweden 37$0.20
Hungary 46$0.09
Slovakia 47$0.09
Poland 43$0.08
Serbia 82$0.07
Argentina 61$0.07
United Arab Emirates 18$0.07
Mexico 71$0.07
Czech Republic 31$0.07
South Africa 8$0.03
Chile 29$0.03
Colombia 18$0.02
Russian Federation 11$0.02
Peru 13$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01
Venezuela 13$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01

How much is skydaz.com worth?

Website Value:
$92,730.57

Where is skydaz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.226.76.12
ASN:
AS18501 
ISP:
Codero 
Server Location:
Overland Park
KS
66207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.226.76.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skydaz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4081 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skydaz.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.skydaz.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Sep 26 12:35:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 26 12:35:01 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skydaz.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to skydaz.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 02:43:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 02:42:06 GMT
ETag: "c60003-d512-4f7d4e954f45d"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 54546
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX webmail.skydaz.com 3600
MX mail.skydaz.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns61.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017080400
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.226.76.12 598
NS ns62.domaincontrol.com 3598
NS ns61.domaincontrol.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-12-18
Domain Age:
7 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYDAZ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS61.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS62.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-mar-2014
Creation Date: 18-dec-2010
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 02:42:39 UTC <<<
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skydaz.com widget